dancewith_me55 (dancewith_me55) wrote,
dancewith_me55
dancewith_me55

What The Hell Am I doing?

So.....I really just don't know what i'm doing in my life right now. I'm gonna be 23 like in 23 days and I honestly feel like I haven't accomplished a damn thing. I thought that buying a house and getting married was what I really wanted to do but, In fact I really don't. I wanna go places I wanna live somewhere besides West Virginia I wanna go back to school I wanna do all these things yet I'm in debt up to my eyeballs. Getting in that major fight w/ someone (we shall not mention names lol) has made me realize things I took for granted and that I kind of settled (NOT WITH HIM by all means) but with my life. I def. know I dont wanna live with my parents anymore I know that its getting ridiculous considering I had a house for almost a whole year but I was too afraid of what they'd think to just move in with the person I shall not mention. I am so stupid I just need to get some balls in life and just do things instead of worrying what they think they gotta know I'm gonna grow up one of these days. I mean for god says I'm gonna be 23 years. C'mon now........I dunno what else to say I'll talk about this later.. No body reads this anyways
<3


We used to be so happy
Now it's wearing out
that's why they say I have
To break with the past
do something new
Sounds so good
I wish I could
Cause now it's wearing out
I always say
We'll find a way
Doesn't matter now
Cause it's wearing out
And I'm wearing out
I wish tht I had another try
Without wearing out
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments